C.V.

AGNIESZKA DEBSKA

Production Designer: agnieszka.tv

Drama includes the short films Unmourned directed by Tessa Sheridan, Threads & Almonds directed by Rebecca Manley, and Rebecca funded by Film4 and directed by Keith Akushie. Her short film Trigga directed by Meloni Poole won Grand Prize at Rhode Island International Film Festival. Commercial directors include Steve Reeves, Abbie Stephens, Finn McGough.

 

SHORT FILMS

UNMOURNED
Prod. David Harwood, Becca Wolff
Dir. Tessa Sheridan

REBECCA
Prod. Film4 / Oskar Pimlott
Dir. Keith Akushie

THREADS & ALMONDS
Prod. Sonya Sier
Dir. Rebecca Manley

MAUD
Prod. Jessica Hodges
Dir. Toby Frow

THREE SACKS FULL OF HATS
Prod. Jane Nicholson
Dir. Debbie Anzalone
Official Selection: Maryland International Film Festival 2019
Official Selection: Chelmsford Film Festival 2019
Nomination: Best Short – Chelmsford Film Festival 2019 
Nomination: Best Director – Chelmsford Film Festival 2019 
Official Selection: Underwire Festival 2018
Official Selection: Aesthetica Short Film Festival 2018

TRIGGA
Prod. Lee & Thompson
Dir. Meloni Poole
Grand Prize: Rhode Island Int’l Film Festival 2018
Official Selection: 11th Lichtspielklub Short Film Festival British Shorts Official Selection, Berlin 2018
Winner – Grand Prize for Live Action: Flickers Rhode Island International Film Festival 2017
Winner – Best Directing Award: Women’s Independent Film Festival, Hollywood 2017
Nomination: Best Short Film: Norwich Film Festival 2017
Nomination: Composers Award: Underwire Film Festival 2017
Official Selection: Toronto Int’l Film Festival 2017
Official Selection: Sulmona International Film Festival 2017
Official Selection: Lausanne IntoFilm Festival, Barbican 2017
Official Selection: Creative England Showcase at Galway Film Festival 2017
Official Selection: Toronto International Film Festival 2017
Official Selection: London Short Film Festival for Kids 2017
Official Selection: Creative England Showcase at London Short Film Festival 2017
Official Selection: Creative England Showcase at BAFTA qualifying Aesthetica Film Festival 2017
Official Selection: Rebel Girls Programme 2016

CHERRY GIRL
Prod. RSA Films
Dir. Johnny Hardstaff

DR EASY
Prod. Warp Films/Film4
Dir. Shynola
Nomination: Best British Short Film – BIFA 2013
Nomination: Best Short Film – Edinburgh Int’l Film Festival 2013
Nomination: Bets Short Film: Edinburgh International Film Festival 2013

LULL
Dir. Harry Bugden / Gavin Cumine

POST-IT LOVE
Prod. Academy Films
Dir. Si & Ad

 

COMMERCIALS

SELECTED COMMERCIALS 2015 / 2016 / 2017 / 2018 / 2019

Zalando Stink Lauren Caris Cohan
Lloyds Knucklehead Finn Mcgough
Nexium Leo Burnett Casswell Coggins
Wynn Palace Macau Noe Associates Marcus Werner Hed
Photobox Another Film Co. Steeve Reeves
Lloyd Knucklehead Finn McGough
Zalando Stink Lauren Caris Cohen
Photo box Another Film Co. Steve Rees
Jaguar Partizan Peter Carsiars
Philips Friend Tim & Joe
McCains Knucklehead Finn McCough
Ford Knucklehead Daniel Barber
BT Another Film Co. Lucy Blakstad
Sainsbury's Knucklehead Finn McGough
eBay Idents ITN Productions Laura Borgio
BT Another Lucy Blakstad
Beauty Bay Another Caswell Coggins
Passport Whiskey Colonel Blimp Abbie Stephens
The Trial Promo 4 Creative Rob Blishen
Mikimoto B-Reel Leonora Lonsdale
Walkers Weilands Paul Weiland
BBC Another Film Co. Steve Reeves
Natwest Another Film Co. Steve Reeves
Government: Exports RSA Adrian Moat
Indian Summer C4 Frieke Janssens
TFI C4 Keith McCarthy
Mitsubishi RSA FIlms Brett Foraker
M&S RSA Elisa Bonnie
E4 Election 4Creative Will Clark
George at Asda RSA Shynola

 

COMMERCIALS – DIRECTORS (Additional)

Adrian Moat: Dyson
Andy Margetson: Lindex
Big Red Button: Sky Movies
Chino Moya: Drambuie
Chris Balmond: EDF
Ehsan B: Samsung
James Caddick: Philadelphia
Johnny Hardstaff: Blackberry
Jonathan Herman: Not on the High Street
Jon Greenhalgh: Lidl
Kate Dunn: The Intern / The Valleys
Keith McCarthy: Allianz / Ascot / My Big Fat Teenage Diary / Jamie Oliver / Utopia
Keith Schofield: O2
Lucy Blakstad: Betty Crocker
Marco Gentile: Sky Idents
Marco Martins: NOS
Marianna Bukowski: Fright Fest
Ornette Spenceley: Kinder
Paul Weiland: Isme / Kingsmill
Peter Szewczyk: Robinsons
Rob Blisham: Skins
Shynola: Hulu / Radox
Tim White: Okugi Project